Go Back   
         FLNG Tech Asia Summit 2008     
    27 - 28 November 2008, Prince Hotel, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Delegate List - updated on 21st November 2008

The Technology Conference where Professionals Share their Experience
No. Name of Delegate Company
1 Leo Festen ABB Lummus Global BV
2 Iswar I S Tyco Safety Products
3 Bryan Trocquet Mustang Engineering
4 David Franklin Mustang Engineering
5 Ivan Tew GE Sensing
6 Alan Lees Porry Energy
7 David Bown AMEC Natural Resources
8 Patrick Toussaint Arcelor Mittal
9 Toby Hewitt Herbert Smith
10 David Young Johnson Matthey Catalysts
11 Bjorn Munko TGE Marine Gas Engineering
12 Dato Cheah Kongwai Maritime Institute of Malaysia
13 Ezhar Yazid Jaafar PETRONAS
14 Cees De Regt DNV
15 John Sheffield John M. Campbell & Co.
16 Sunil Hasmukharay PETRONAS
17 Jerome Rutler Bureau Veritas [M] Sdn Bhd
18 Hj Othman Abdul Kadir Bureau Veritas [M] Sdn Bhd
19 Raul Vieira Bureau Veritas [M] Sdn Bhd
20 Minh Quang Ngo R & D Center for Petroleum Processing
21 Mohd Noor Hussen Petronas Carigali Sdn Bhd
22 Azhar Jamil Petronas Carigali Sdn Bhd
23 Mohd Nasir Mohd Yunus Petronas Carigali Sdn Bhd
24 Abdul Hamid Hashim Petronas Carigali Sdn Bhd
25 Muhammad Juffri Harun Petronas
No. Name of Delegate Company
26 Nyoman Widyantari Conocophillips Indonesia
27 Dennis J Ryan Black & Veatch Energy
28 Thomas Gavory Gaztransport & Technigaz
29 Jean Paul Mabille Industeel Asia Pacific
30 Kandoth Steve Jacob Emerson Process Management
31 Chow Tuck Choy Malaysia Marine & Heavy Engineering
32 Namku Lee Jeongwoo Industrial Machine
33 Kyuhyung Kim Jeongwoo Industrial Machine
34 Vincenzo Domenico Izzi Malaysia Marine & Heavy Engineering
35 Pascale Grieve Gaztransport & Technigaz
36 Prashant Phople Yokogawa Malaysia
37 Nitin Walimbe  Yokogawa Malaysia
38 Kei Yamasaki Yokogawa Malaysia
39 Renand Le Devehat FMCTI - Int
40 Gunaseharan Ganapathy MISC Berhad
41 Bruno Deletre Gaztransport & Technigaz
42 Sittidej Kitparaporn Siam Energy Group Company
43 Husain Kamil Bureau Veritas (M) Sdn Bhd
44 SKP Sundaram Shriram EPC
45 Gauke Faber Ranhill Worley Parsons SB
46 Frank Hamilton Ranhill Worley Parsons SB
47 Wan M Ikhwan W Yussof BW Offshore (M) SB
48 DR Abdul Wahid Karim Shell (M) Ltd
49 Ng Boon Piew Shell (M) Ltd
50 Seah Suying Shell (M) Ltd
ęCopyrightAP Energy Business Publications Pte Ltd. All Rights Reserved